Committees and Reviewers

Organizing Committees

COMPEL 2020 is organized by the Department of Energy Technology, Aalborg University:         

General Chair: Frede Blaabjerg
General Co-Chair: Xiongfei Wang
Technical Program Committee (Review):
Chair: Dao Zhou, Aalborg University, Denmark
Co-Chair: Dongsheng Yang, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands
Co-Chair: Jose Fernando Jimenez Vargas, Universidad de Ios Andes, Colombia
Alan Mantooth, University of Arkansas, USA
Brad Lehman, Northeastern University, USA
Brendan McGrath, RMIT University, Australia
David Perreault, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA
Dong Tan,Northrop Grunman Aerospace Systems, USA
Dragan Maksimovic, University of Colorado, USA
Francisco J. Azcondo, University of Cantabria, Spain
Huai Wang, Aalborg University, Denmark
Jason Lai, Virginia Tech, USA
Jinjun Liu, Xian Jiaotong University, China
Jon Suul, SINTEF Energy Research, Norway
Jun Bum Kwon, Energinet A/S, Denmark
Jun-ichi Itoh, Nagaoka University of Technology, Japan
Kai Sun, Tsinghua University, China
Keiji Wada, Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan
Khurram Afridi, Cornell University, USA
Kyo-Beum Lee, Ajou University, Korea
Luca Corradini, University of Padova, Italy
Marta Maria Cabrera Molinas, NTNU, Norway
Minjie Chen ,Princeton University, USA
Mor Peretz, Ben-Gurion University, Isreal
Paolo Mattavelli, University of Padova, Italy
Pooya Davari, Aalborg University, Denmark
Prasad Enjeti , Texas A&M University, USA
Rik W. De Doncker, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
Robert Pilawa-Podgurski, University of California, Berkeley, USA
Rolando Burgos, Virginia Tech, USA
Sudip Mazumder, University of Illinois, Chicago, USA
Toshihisa Shimizu, Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan
Uimin Choi, Seoul National University of Science and Technology, Korea
Xiaonan Lu, Temple University, USA
Yan-Fei Liu , Queens University, Canada
Yunwei (Ryan) Li, University of Alberta, Canada
Zian Qin, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands
Publications Chair (Website and Proceedings):
Ariya Sangwongwanich, Aalborg University
Saeed Peyghami, Aalborg University
Local Organizing Committee:
Chair: Pooya Davari, Aalborg University
Co-Chair: Maria Hald Friis & Hanne Munk Madsen, Aalborg University
Sponsorship and Finance:
Chair: Pooya Davari, Aalborg University 
Co-Chair: Bonnie Steffensen, Aalborg University